Carter County Commissioners (2010-2014)

Departments & Services


Officials


Commissions

Name & Address

District

Phone Number


1st District - Hunter, Midway, and Unaka communities

Willie Campbell
101 Little Stoney Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

1st District

(423) 547-0085

Buford Peters
371 Peters Hollow Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

1st District

(423) 297-0059

Jerry Proffitt
220 Sunrise Dr.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

1st District

(423) 213-8205

     

2nd District - Hampton, Roan Mountain, and Tiger Valley

Nancy J. Brown
147 Smith Branch Road
Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2nd District

(423) 772-4719

Mike Hill
335 Bare Cage Rd.
Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2nd District

(828) 265-9974

Al Meehan
136 Mountain View Cr.
Hampton, TN 37658

2nd District

(423) 895-1023

     

3rd District - Central, Keenburg, and Range

Beth Depew
2200 Hwy 19E
Elizabethton, TN 37643

3rd District

(423) 612-1200

Ronnie Trivett
107 S. C. Slagle Road
Elizabethton, TN 37643

3rd District

(423) 542-4534

Charles Von Cannon
198 Von Cannon Drive
Johnson City, TN 37601

3rd District

(423) 202-7677

     

4th District - Courthouse, Eastside, and Siam Communities

Isaiah Grindstaff
1267 Charity Hill Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

4th District

(423) 707-1140

L. C. Tester
934 DeJarnette Street
Elizabethton, TN 37643

4th District

(423) 547-2884

Danny Ward
124 Overstone Dr.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

4th District

(423) 213-8537

     

5th District - Happy Valley

Ross Garland
1406 Milligan Hwy.
Johnson City, TN 37601

5th District

(423) 943-2380

Bobbie S. Gouge
138 Wildwood Drive
Johnson City, TN 37601

5th District

(423) 926-9824

Timothy Holdren
156 Toll Branch Rd.
Johnson City, TN 37601

5th District

(423) 444-2266

     

6th District - Hampton, Little Milligan, Elk Mills, Valley Forge

Randall Jenkins
124 Ross Jenkins Cr.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

6th District

(423) 647-8464

John G. Lewis
P.O. Box 182
Hampton, TN 37658

6th District

(423) 725-2453

Larry Doc Miller
140 Green Hollow Rd.
Butler, TN 37640

6th District

(423) 768-3185

     

7th District - Gap Creek

Sonja Culler
113 Marsh Lane
Elizabethton, TN 37643

7th District

(423) 542-8020

Ray Lyons
237 McKeehan Ridge Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

7th District

(423) 677-7896

Scott Simerly
398 Max Jett Rd.
Johnson City, TN 37601

7th District

(423) 542-0442

     

8th District - Elizabethton High School, Harold McCormick

Robert Carroll
713 West D St.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

8th District

(423) 543-0271

Robert L. Gobble
400 M Street
Elizabethton, TN 37643

8th District

(423) 542-5127

Cody McQueen
309 E. Mill St.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

8th District

(423) 213-5925

     

Site Powered by Star Technology Group | © 2011 Carter County, Tennessee USA