Commissioners

Name & Address

District

Phone Number


1st District – Hunter, Midway, and Unaka communities

Willie Campbell
101 Little Stoney Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

1st District

(423) 547-0085

Buford Peters
371 Peters Hollow Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

1st District

(423) 297-0059

Robert Acuff
126 Wilshire Dr.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

1st District

(423) 794-6770

2nd District – Hampton, Roan Mountain, and Tiger Valley

Nancy J. Brown
147 Smith Branch Road
Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2nd District

(423) 772-4719

Mike Hill
335 Bear Cage Rd.
Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2nd District

(828) 265-9974

Al Meehan
136 Mountain View Cr.
Hampton, TN 37658

2nd District

(423) 895-1023

3rd District – Central, Keenburg, and Range

Bradley Johnson
501 Dogwood Lane
Watauga, TN 37694

3rd District

(423) 542-8149

Ronnie Trivett
107 S. C. Slagle Road
Elizabethton, TN 37643

3rd District

(423) 542-4534

Charles Von Cannon
198 Von Cannon Drive
Johnson City, TN 37601

3rd District

(423) 202-7677

4th District – Courthouse, Eastside, and Siam Communities

Isaiah Grindstaff
1267 Charity Hill Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

4th District

(423) 707-1140

L. C. Tester
934 DeJarnette Street
Elizabethton, TN 37643

4th District

(423) 547-2884

Danny Ward
124 Overstone Dr.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

4th District

(423) 213-8537

5th District – Happy Valley

Ross Garland
731 Quail Hollow Drive
Elizabethton, TN 37643

5th District

(423) 943-2380

Bobbie Gouge-Dietz
138 Wildwood Drive
Johnson City, TN 37601

5th District

(423) 926-9824

Timothy Holdren
156 Toll Branch Rd.
Johnson City, TN 37601

5th District

(423) 444-2266

6th District – Hampton, Little Milligan, Elk Mills, Valley Forge

Randall Jenkins
124 Ross Jenkins Cr.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

6th District

(423) 647-8464

John G. Lewis
P.O. Box 182
Hampton, TN 37658

6th District

(423) 725-2453

Larry Doc Miller
140 Green Hollow Rd.
Butler, TN 37640

6th District

(423) 768-3185

7th District – Gap Creek

Sonja Culler
113 Marsh Lane
Elizabethton, TN 37643

7th District

(423) 542-8020

Ray Lyons
237 McKeehan Ridge Rd.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

7th District

(423) 677-7896

Scott Simerly
398 Max Jett Rd.
Johnson City, TN 37601

7th District

(423) 542-0442

8th District – Elizabethton High School, Harold McCormick

Robert Carroll
713 West D St.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

8th District

(423) 543-0271

Kelly Collins
303 Daytona Place
Elizabethton, TN 37643

8th District

(423) 542-5776

Cody McQueen
309 E. Mill St.
Elizabethton, TN 37643

8th District

(423) 213-6396